Upcoming

2022:

NordArt 2022

Carlshütte / Büdelsdorf

June 04th – October 09th 2022

 

Since 1999 the NordArt has established itself as one of the largest exhibitions of contemporary art in Europe which takes place anually in the summer months. The NordArt is an overall work of art in its own right and is designed as such each year. More than 200 international artists, selected by a jury, present a comprehensive panorama of contemporary art. Each individual work not only speaks for itself but also creates new perspectives when seen juxtaposed against the unique backdrop offered by the Carlshütte and the adjacent historical sculpture park.

 

LOCATION:

Kunstwerk Carlshütte
Vorwerksallee
24782 Büdelsdorf / Schleswig-Holstein

 

CURATORS:

Chief Curator of NordArt, Wolfgang Gramm
Co-curator of NordArt, Inga Aru

 

HOSTS OF KUNSTWERK CARLSHÜTTE:

Hans-Julius Ahlmann und Johanna Ahlmann

 

The Kunstwerk Carlshütte is a nonprofit cultural initiative of the internationally
active ACO Group and the towns of Büdelsdorf and Rendsburg (Kunst in der Carlshütte gGmbH).

 

NORDART PRIZE & PUBLIC CHOISE AWARD

 

WEBSEITE

INSTAGRAM

FACEBOOK

YOUTUBE | Film by Conrad Pfüller

 

THE ARTISTS OF THE NORDART 2022:

COUNTRY FOCUS – POLISH PAVILION

Curator:
Prof. Jan Wiktor Sienkiewicz

Abakanowicz, Magdalena – Polen
Aleksandrowicz, Maciej – Polen
Ambroziak, Sylwester – Polen
Batory, Michał – Polen/Frankreich
Bluj, Robert – Polen/Litauen
Curyło, Julia – Polen
de Weryha-Wysoczański, Jan – Polen/Deutschland
Golec, Leszek & Czekalska, Tatiana – Polen
Jackowski, Michał – Polen
Kapusta, Janusz – Polen/USA
Khouri, Carolina – Polen/Libanon/Großbritannien
Kisielewicz, Justyna – Polen/USA
Kopcewicz, Tomek – Polen
Kozera, Grzegorz – Polen
Krok, Sebastian – Polen
Kuczma, Wacław – Polen
Malinowska, Julita – Polen
Miller, Martyna – Polen
Myronova, Janina – Polen/Ukraine
Natalia LL – Polen
Patelczyk, Łukasz – Polen
Rolke, Tadeusz – Polen/Deutschland
Sobczyński, Wojciech – Polen/Großbritannien
Tomaszewski, Lubomir – Polen/USA
Wocial, Paweł & Tuszyńska, Kamila – Polen
Zbylut, Agata – Polen

ARTISTS FROM CHINA

CHANG Lei
FENG Mengbo
FU Yuxiang
HE Dan
LI Jingfang
LI Zhaohui
LIU Ruowang
LUO Jinqian
QIN Chong
QIN Feng
REN Rong
SI Jianwei
WANG Xiaosong
WU Guoyong
XU Songbo
YANG Song
ZENG Chenggang
ZHANG Zhaohui

SPECIAL PROJECT MONGOLIA

Curators:
OYUNTUYA Oyunjarga
SOLONGO Tseekhuu

AMARSANAA Lkhagva
ANUnaran Jargalsaikhan
BOLD Dolgorjav
BULGANTUYA Dechindorj
DAGVADORJ Sereeter
DUULAL Damdin
ENKHBAATAR Dambii
ENKHNOMIN Hundmaa
GANBAT Purev
GERELKHUU Ganbold
MUNKHTUYA Alyeksandr
NYAM-OCHIR Oyunpurev
OCHIRBOLD Ayurzana
ODMAA Uranchimeg
SUKHBUREN Narankhuu
TSOLMONBAT Enkhbat
TUVSHINJARGAL Tend-Ayush
UNEN ENKH

AVARDEES der NordArt 2021

D’Vatz, Timur – Usbekistan/Frankreich – NordArt-Preis 2021
Emmerich, Sabine – Deutschland – Publikumspreis 2021
Haak, Angelika – Deutschland – Publikumspreis 2021
Kulikovska, Maria – Ukraine – Publikumspreis 2021
Lacombe, Gilles T. – Frankreich – Publikumspreis 2021
Psotková, Veronika – Tschechische Republik – Publikumspreis 2021

ARTISTS FROM ALL OVER THE WORLD

Adoni, Nir – Israel
Akhmedov, Timur Ernst – Usbekistan
Álvarez, Nando – Spanien
Alborzkouh, Samira – Iran
Annaloro, Milena – Italien
Anvari, Ali – Iran/Deutschland
Apkalne, Agate – Lettland
Arabi, Nima – Iran/Kanada
Aradjanin, Davor – Serbien/ Deutschland
Artawan, Dodit – Indonesien
Aru, Inga – Estland/Deutschland

Bakurin, Eugenia – Kasachstan/Deutschland
Bautra, Alvīne – Lettland
Becker, Alf – Deutschland
Bekeyev, Marat – Kasachstan
Berela, Vasil – Georgien/Deutschland
Braun, Günter – Deutschland
Brixel, Richard – Schweden
Brück, Philippa – Deutschland

Černý, David – Tschechische Republik
Christensen, Poul Erik Laub – Dänemark
Cusicanqui, Felipe – Chile

Dämpfle, Matthias – Deutschland
dela Cruz, Reynold – Philippinen
Denzer, DEJO – Deutschland
Diekmann, Dorsten – Deutschland
Dostál, Jan – Tschechische Republik
Dronov, Mikhail – Russland
Dusavitskiy, Gleb – Russland/Dänemark
Duc Viet Nguyen – Vietnam

Elizondo, Jorge – Mexiko
Elkheshen, Gamal – Ägypten

Ferreiro Badia, Manuel – Spanien
Fest, Rainer – Deutschland
Filin, Gheorghi – Bulgarien/Italien

Gabriel, Michal – Tschechische Republik
Galdetska, Svitlana – Ukraine
Gatarik, Václav – Tschechische Republik
Ghorbanzadeh, Samad – Iran
González Tobόn, Mónica – Kolombien
Gramm, Wolfgang – Deutschland
Grunwald, Ofer – Israel

Ha Nguyen Tri – Vietnam
Haberland, Jörg – Deutschland
Harpaz, Alona – Israel/Deutschland
Heemann, Ulrich – Deutschland
Hischer, Michael – Deutschland
Hosey, Bernard – USA
Hussin, Eman – Ägypten

Ismoilov, Bobur – Usbekistan
Jakuschewa, Sonia – Russland/Deutschland

Kándl, Lukáš – Tschechische Republik/Frankreich
Kley, Jo – Deutschland
Koblasa, Jan – Tschechische Republik/Deutschland
Kociánová, Katerína – Tschechische Republik
Koehler, Beate C. – Deutschland
Kofoed, Pernille – Dänemark
Korneev, Viktor – Russland/Schweden
Korshunov, Ivan – Russland
Kosinskaitė, Miglė – Litauen
Kovzus, Ekaterina – Weißrussland

Lázár, Tibor – Ungarn/Serbien
Lee Keun Woo – Südkorea/Deutschland
Lelenco, Natasha – Moldawien/Spanien
Lildholdt, Linda – Dänemark
Litvan, Václav – Tschechische Republik
Lüderitz, Karen – Chile
Lundberg, Peter – USA
Luong Trung – Vietnam
Lūse, Dita – Lettland

Makarenko, Aleš – Tschechische Republik
Maltseva, Evgeniya – Russland
Manz, Joachim – Deutschland
Marchetti, Matteo – Italien
Mark, Helena – Finnland
Markovic, Branka – Montenegro
Matiz, Veronica – Kolumbien
Meinberg, Marion – Deutschland
Milovanović, Nenad – Serbien
Minchev, Georgi – Bulgarien
Mladenovic, Jovanka – Serbien
Mohammadi, Abbas – Iran
Moješčík, David – Tschechische Republik
Müllers, Tom – Deutschland
Murashkina, Nina – Ukraine/Spanien

Nagata, Akiko – Japan
Neves, Paulo – Portugal
Nguyen The Hung – Vietnam
Niemann, Peter – Deutschland
Norbutaitė, Meda – Litauen
Norouzi, Hamed – Iran
Nouwens, Herbert – Niederlande

Oleinikov, Igor – Russland/Deutschland

Pears, Dasha & Kristoferson, Jane – Russland/Finnland
Pertchinska, Boriana – Bulgarien/Deutschland
Píštělková, Lucie – Tschechische Republik
Plickat, Jörg – Deutschland
Pobornikova, Liliya – Bulgarien/Spanien
Potapenkov, Ed – Ukraine

Radovanović, Bratislav – Serbien
Rashtanova, Liudmyla – Ukraine
Ritov, Rotem – Israel

Saletová, Zdenka – Tschechische Republik
Sazarin, Michael – Deutschland
Schaak, Winni – Deutschland
Schohl, Hans – Deutschland
Schumann, Pierre A. – Deutschland
Schwichtenberg, Tina – Deutschland
Seo Zimmermann, EunJung – Südkorea/Deutschland
Shpuntov, George – Russland
Šmíd, Zdeněk – Tschechische Republik
Soltaninejad, Zahra – Iran
Soto, Alejandro – Chile
Štaněk, Jiří – Tschechische Republik
Steinkopf, Roswitha – Deutschland
Strobel, Jörg – Deutschland

Tanabe, Takeshi – Japan
Taratynov, Alexander – Russland/Niederlande
Taratynova, Ekaterina – Russland/Niederlande
Tolloy, Michael – Österreich
Tremmel, Clemens – Deutschland
Tukiainen, Katja – Finnland
Twellmann, Urs-Peter – Schweiz

van Boeckel, Pat – Niederlande
van Willegen, Eelke – Niederlande
Vázquez, Xuxo – Spanien
Veen, Peter – Niederlande
Vonnemann, Anna – Deutschland
Voronina, Oleksandra – Ukraine

West, Søren – Dänemark
Wood, Palito – Chile

Zabeti, Ali – Iran
Zacharova, Ekaterina – Russland/Deutschland
Zaft, Tobias – Deutschland
Zorilla, Percy – Peru

 

 

Kunsthaus Kappeln / Schleswig-Holstein

April 2th – August 14th, 2022

Thursday – Sunday, open from 11.00 a.m. – 5.00 p.m

Lene Gravengaard | Marion Meinberg | Renate Oppermann

 

LOCATION:

Kunsthaus Kappeln
Postsraße 5
24376 Kappeln

 

CURATOR:

Dr. Alf Hermann

 

WEBSITE

 

Monaco Art Fair | Monat Gallery

24. – 26. Juni 2022

Chapiteau de Fontville

5Avenue des Ligures
98000 Monaco

Fr.: 16.-22:00 Uhr | Freitag werde ich da sein 🙂
Sa.: 11-20:00 Uhr
So.: 11-19:00 Uhr

 

INSTAGRAM

FACEBOOK

WEBSEITE

 

2021:


Kunstsalon 2021 / Canceled!

Galerie der Künstler, Munich

ZWEI:GETEILT

Verdiana Albano | Frank Xaver Angerer | Judith Bokodi | Jiyun Cheon | Heidi Degenhardt | Gudrun Fischer-Bomert | Elenore Fischer | Marianne Goldbach | Margareta Gerhardt | Thora Gerstner | Jiri Grabmueller | Marie Luise Gruhne | Fabian Heublein | Manfred Heller | Peter Hintz | Eugen Kutzer | Rosa Maria Krinner | Corinna Kleindorp | Christine Matti | Marion Meinberg |  Songnyeo Lyoo | Irina Lupyna | Alina Nosow | Kristine Narvida | Tom Backe Rasmussen | Yoko Omomi | Bea Stroppa | Arsène de Souza | Gihyun Park | Werner Tögel | Monika Veth-Reuter | Alexandra Vassilikian | Siguna Wiehr | Sarah Zacherl

Annual member exhibition of the BBK Munich and Upper Bavaria.
This year with a guest exhibition by the FMDK “Art Salon 2021 – ZWEIG-ET-EILT”
“… The Free Munich and German Art Association FMDK e.V. has been realizing the annual exhibition KUNSTSALON for over 60 years”

Welcome & opening speech / 5 p.m. / Alexander Steig, chairman of the BBK & Ninon Voglsamer, chairman of the FMDK e.V.

EXHIBITION:
December 10th, 2021 – January 15th, 2022

LOCATION:

Galerie der Künstler; Museum Fünf Kontinente
Maximilianstraße 42
80538 München

 

KUNSTSALON FMDK

GALERIE DER KÜNSTLER

FACEBOOK

INSTAGRAM


NordArt 2021

Carlshütte / Büdelsdorf

June 05th – October 10th 2021

 

” … Since 1999 the NordArt has established itself as one of the largest exhibitions of contemporary art in Europe which takes place anually in the summer months. The NordArt is an overall work of art in its own right and is designed as such each year. More than 200 international artists, selected by a jury, present a comprehensive panorama of contemporary art. Each individual work not only speaks for itself but also creates new perspectives when seen juxtaposed against the unique backdrop offered by the Carlshütte and the adjacent historical sculpture park … ”  CONTINUE READING 

 

Open Tuesday to Sunday from 11 a.m. to 7 p.m.

Online ticket – or day ticket available at the office!

 

LOCATION:

Kunstwerk Carlshütte
Vorwerksallee
24782 Büdelsdorf / Schleswig-Holstein

 

CURATORS:

Chief Curator of the NordArt: Wolfgang Gramm
Co-Curator of the NordArt: Inga Aru

 

HOSTS OF KUNSTWERK CARLSHÜTTE:

Hans-Julius Ahlmann and Johanna Ahlmann

 

The Kunstwerk Carlshütte is a nonprofit cultural initiative of the internationally active ACO Group and the towns of Büdelsdorf and Rendsburg (Kunst in der Carlshütte gGmbH).

 

EXHIBITION AREA:

The former Carlshütte foundry (22,000 sqm), the ACO Wagenremise (400 sqm) as well as the park (80,000 sqm) and public places of the town of Büdelsdorf.

Since 2011, also the Orchestra Academy of the Schleswig Holstein Music Festival (SHMF) is at home at Kunstwerk Carlshütte – in the specially converted rehearsal and concert space “ACO Thormann Hall” that can accommodate audiences of up to 1,200. NordArt and the Festival are not only good partners, who both foster the worldwide network of artists, they also forward the crossover between fine arts and music. Since 2015 the concerts take place also in the Carlshütte in the middle of NordArt.

 

THE ARTISTS OF THE NORDART

WEBSEITE

INSTAGRAM

FACEBOOK

YOUTUBE | Film by Conrad Pfüller

 
Ukrainischer Pavillion – Die Grenzen der Realität

Kuratoren: Evgen Karas, Darina Momot

Vasyl Bazhay  |  Ukraine
Andriy Dudchenko  |  Ukraine
Igor Kanivets & Margarita Sherstyuk  |  Ukraine
Eduard Kolodiy  |  Ukraine
Maria Kulikovska  |  Ukraine
Olha Kuzyura  |  Ukraine
Mykola Lukin  |  Ukraine
Roman Mikhaylov  |  Ukraine
Sergey Panasenko  |  Ukraine
Anastasiia Podervianska  |  Ukraine
Liudmila Rashtanova  |  Ukraine
Masha Reva  |  Ukraine
Andriy Roik  |  Ukraine
Oleksiy Sai  |  Ukraine
Andriy Savchuk  |  Ukraine
Nazar Symotiuk  |  Ukraine
Synchrodogs: Tetiana Shcheglova & Roman Noven  |  Ukraine
Oleg Tistol  |  Ukraine
Aliona Tokovenko  |  Ukraine
Artem Volokitin  |  Ukraine
„A4 ballpoint project”  |  Ukraine

 

Sonderausstellung – IdentitätZeitgenössische Kunst aus Zentralasien

Kurator: Dr. Manuchehr Kudratov

Timur Ernst Akhmedov  |  Usbekistan
Marat Bekeyev   |  Kasachstan
Timur D’Vatz  |  Usbekistan
Bobur Ismoilov  |  Usbekistan
Elena Kambina  |  Usbekistan
Murad Karabaev  |  Usbekistan
Ilyas Mamadzhanov  |  Tadschikistan
Eraj Olimov  |  Tadschikistan

 

Skulpturen von Sculpture Line Festival Prag

Kurt Gebauer  |  Tschechische Republik
Stefan Milkov  |  Tschechische Republik
Lukáš Rais  |  Tschechische Republik
Jaroslav Róna  |  Tschechische Republik

 

Preisträger der NordArt 2019

Ayurzana Ochirbold  |  Mongolei – NordArt-Preis 2019
David Černý  |  Tschechische Republik – Publikumspreis 2019
Guoyuan Deng  |  China – Publikumspreis 2019
Jianjun Xi  |  China/Großbritannien – Publikumspreis 2019

 

Künstler aus aller Welt

Nir Adoni  |  Israel
Sepideh Ahmadi Monfared  |  Iran
Maisoon Al Saleh  |  Vereinigte Arabische Emirate
Hans Albrecht  |  Deutschland
Nando Álvarez  |  Spanien
Inga Aru  |  Estland/Deutschland
Ayuna  |  Südkorea

 

Undine Bandelin  |  Deutschland
Alvīne Bautra  |  Lettland
Alf Becker  |  Deutschland
Katerina Belkina  |  Russland/Deutschland
Vasil Berela  |  Georgien/Deutschland
Harald Bickel  |  Deutschland
Anastasija Bikova  |  Russland/Lettland
Saskia Boelsums  |  Niederlande
Günter Braun  |  Deutschland
Richard Brixel  |  Schweden

Raluca Caragea  |  Rumänien/Belgien
Zhiguang Chen  |  China
Andrea Cziesso  |  Deutschland

Duulal Damdin  |  Mongolei
Ingeborg Dammann-Arndt  |  Deutschland
Jan de Weryha  |  Polen/Deutschland
David Dejous  |  Frankreich
Konstantin Déry  |  Ungarn/Deutschland
Dorsten Diekmann  |  Deutschland
Jan Dostál  |  Tschechische Republik
Mikhail Dronov  |  Russland
Gleb Dusavitskiy  |  Russland/Dänemark

Jorge Elizondo  |  Mexiko
Sabine Emmerich  |  Deutschland

Manuel Ferreiro Badia  |  Spanien
Rainer Fest  |  Deutschland
Gaby Fey  |  Deutschland
Michael Fieseler  |  Deutschland
Gheorghi Filin  |  Bulgarien/Italien
Francesca Fini  |  Italien
Bartosz Frączek  |  Polen
Itamar Freed | USA/Israel & Kristina Chan | Kanada

Michal Gabriel  |  Tschechische Republik
Renate Gaisser  |  Deutschland
Muriel Gallardo Weinstein  |  Chile/Italien/Deutschland
Bernard Garo  |  Schweiz
Václav Gatarik  |  Tschechische Republik
Frank Gerritz  |  Deutschland
Olga Golos  |  Russland/Deutschland
Mónica González  |  Kolumbien
Wolfgang Gramm  |  Deutschland
Mauri Gross  |  Estland

Angelika Haak  |  Deutschland
Jörg Haberland  |  Deutschland
Alona Harpaz  |  Israel/Deutschland
Mohammad Rakibul Hasan  |  Bangladesch
Jiří Hauschka  |  Tschechische Republik
Ulrich Heemann  |  Deutschland
Dorthe Herup  |  Dänemark/Norwegen
Mirjam Hinn  |  Estland
Michael Hischer  |  Deutschland
Anna Hoffman  |  Russland
Bernard Hosey  |  USA

Christoph Jakob  |  Deutschland
Jakub Jakubowski  |  Polen
Sonia Jakuschewa  |  Russland/Deutschland

Mathias Kadolph  |  Deutschland
Lukáš Kándl  |  Tschechische Republik/Frankreich
Khuc Dinh Duong  |  Vietnam
Enkhnomin Khundmaa  |  Mongolei
Manfred Kielnhofer  |  Österreich
Paweł Kleszczewski & Kasia Zimnoch  |  Polen
Jo Kley  |  Deutschland
Jan Koblasa  |  Tschechische Republik/Deutschland
Uschi Koch  |  Deutschland
Katerína Kociánová  |  Tschechische Republik
Viktor Korneev  |  Russland/Schweden
Ivan Korshunov  |  Russland
Miglė Kosinskaitė  |  Litauen
Marko Kusmuk  |  Bosnien-Herzegowina/Serbien
Anastasia Kuznetsova-Ruf  |  Russland

Gilles T. Lacombe  |  Frankreich
Clara Laratta  |  Kanada
Tibor Lázár  |  Ungarn/Serbien
Le Vo Tuan  |  Vietnam
Lieu Nguyen Huong Duong  |  Vietnam
Václav Litvan  |  Tschechische Republik
Liu Ruowang  |  China
Joana Lucas  |  Portugal/Deutschland
Gudmundur R Ludviksson  |  Island
Peter Lundberg  |  USA
Christina Maj Lundqvist  |  Dänemark
Luong Trung  |  Vietnam
Luu Tuyen  |  Vietnam

Aleš Makarenko  |  Tschechische Republik
Matteo Marchetti  |  Italien
Jelena Marjanović  |  Serbien
Javier Marticorena Álvarez  |  Chile
Veronica Matiz  |  Kolumbien
Casey McKee  |  USA/Deutschland
Marion Meinberg  |  Deutschland
Ivan Milenkovic  |  Serbien
Nenad Milovanovic  |  Serbien
Georgi Minchev  |  Bulgarien
Tom Müllers  |  Deutschland
Nina Murashkina  |  Ukraine/Spanien

Akiko Nagata  |  Japan
Paulo Neves  |  Portugal
Nguyen Dinh Vu  |  Vietnam
Peter Niemann  |  Deutschland
Meda Norbutaitė  |  Litauen
Hamed Norouzi  |  Iran
Chriss Aghana Nwobu  |  Nigeria

Rodion Petroff  |  Litauen
Juss Piho  |  Estland
Lucie Píštělková  |  Tschechische Republik
Danijela Pivasevic-Tenner  |  Serbien/Deutschland
Jörg Plickat  |  Deutschland
Liliya Pobornikova  |  Bulgarien/Spanien
Subhendu Porel  |  Indien
Aixa Portero  |  Spanien
Igor Eugen Prokop  |  Ungarn
Veronika Psotková  |  Tschechische Republik

Qin Chong  |  China

Bratislav Radovanović  |  Serbien
Ranka Radovanović  |  Serbien
Horst-Hagen Rath  |  Deutschland
Rong REN  |  China/Deutschland
Renat Renee-Ell  |  Russland
Philipp Röhe Hansen Schlichting  |  Deutschland
Nicolás Rupcich  |  Chile/Deutschland

Barana Saadat  |  Iran
Paweł Sadaj  |  Polen
Maria Safronova  |  Russland
Zdenka Saletová  |  Tschechische Republik
Dayah Salim  |  Brunei Darussalam
Winni Schaak  |  Deutschland
Ana Schmidt  |  Spanien
Hans Schohl  |  Deutschland
Pierre A. Schumann  |  Deutschland
Tina Schwichtenberg  |  Deutschland
Zdeněk Šmíd  |  Tschechische Republik
Jiří Štaněk  |  Tschechische Republik
Aleksandra Staniorowska-Buła  |  Polen
Roswitha Steinkopf  |  Deutschland
Jörg Strobel  |  Deutschland

Takeshi Tanabe  |  Japan
Alexander Taratynov  |  Russland
Ekaterina Taratynova  |  Russland/Niederlande
Fede Taus  |  Chile/Deutschland
Konstanze Trommer  |  Deutschland
Urs-P. Twellmann  |  Schweiz

Pat van Boeckel  |  Niederlande
Eelke van Willegen  |  Niederlande
Xuxo Vázquez  |  Spanien

Wang Huangsheng | China
Andrea Michaela Weiss  |  Deutschland
Søren West  |  Dänemark
Paweł Wocial & Kamila Tuszyńska  |  Polen
Maria Wolfram  |  Finnland

Xu Songbo  |  China

Ekatarina Zacharova  |  Russland/Deutschland
Zeng Chenggang  |  China
Zhang Zhaohui  |  China
Percy Zorilla  |  Peru
Agata Żychlińska  |  Polen


2020:


Kunstsalon 2020 (FMDK)

CANCELED!

 

Egyptian Museum Munich

Yesterday – Today – Tomorrow

 

January 17th – February 14th 2021

 

LOCATION:

Staatliches Museum Ägyptischer Kunst
Kunstareal München
Gabelsbergerstr. 35

WEBSEITE

FACEBOOK